YEAR |
COMMISSIONER |
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR |
EXECUTIVE |
REFEREE IN CHIEF |
AWARDS |
TOURNAMENTS |
LOCATION |
PROVINCIALS LOCATION |
SENIOR CHAMP |
JUNIOR CHAMP |
TEAMS |
||||||||
1991 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Huntsville |
|
|
|
5
|
Senior |
n/a |
||||||
Brantford |
|||||||||||||||||||
Hamilton |
|||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
|||||||||||||||||||
Mississauga |
|||||||||||||||||||
St. Catharines |
|||||||||||||||||||
1992 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Huntsville Newtown |
|
|
|
7 |
Senior |
n/a |
||||||
Brampton |
|||||||||||||||||||
Brantford |
|||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
|||||||||||||||||||
Mississauga |
|||||||||||||||||||
Newtown |
|||||||||||||||||||
Oshawa |
|||||||||||||||||||
St. Catharines |
|||||||||||||||||||
1993 |
Gaylord Powless |
|
Joe McNeil |
|
|
4 |
Brantford Huntsville St. Catharines Newtown |
Huntsville |
St. Catharines |
|
7 |
Senior |
n/a |
||||||
Brampton |
|||||||||||||||||||
Brantford |
|||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
|||||||||||||||||||
Newtown |
|||||||||||||||||||
St. Catharines |
|||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
|||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
|||||||||||||||||||
1994 |
Gaylord Powless |
|
Joe McNeil |
|
|
6 |
Brantford Whitby Newtown St. Catharines Windsor Huntsville |
Huntsville |
Brantford |
St. Catharines |
? |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Brantford |
St. Catharines |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
? |
||||||||||||||||||
Newtown |
|
||||||||||||||||||
St. Catharines |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Windsor |
|
||||||||||||||||||
1995 |
Dave Martin |
|
Joe McNeil |
|
|
4 |
Whitby Huntsville Newtown St. Catharines |
St. Catharines |
Huntsville |
St. Catharines |
? |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Brantford |
St. Catharines |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Toronto Beaches |
||||||||||||||||||
St. Catharines |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
|
||||||||||||||||||
1996 |
Dave Martin |
|
OLA Rep: Don Jones (first year as full OLA members) |
Barry Campbell |
. |
7 |
Toronto Windsor Huntsville St. Catharines Ottawa Newtown Whitby |
Whitby |
St. Catharines |
? |
14
9 Senior 5 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Brantford |
Huntsville |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
St. Catharines |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Toronto Beaches |
||||||||||||||||||
Newtown |
Whitby |
||||||||||||||||||
Ottawa |
Windsor |
||||||||||||||||||
St. Catharines |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
|
||||||||||||||||||
1997 |
Dave Martin |
|
OLA Rep: John Ferguson
|
Barry Campbell |
|
5 |
Niagara St. Catharines Huntsville Whitby Windsor |
Windsor
|
Huntsville |
Windsor |
22
12 Senior 10 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Huntsville |
Barrie |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Huntsville Cottage |
||||||||||||||||||
Mississauga |
Huntsville Deerhurst |
||||||||||||||||||
Newtown |
Huntsville Gaels |
||||||||||||||||||
Niagara on the Lake |
Midland |
||||||||||||||||||
Ottawa |
St. Catharines |
||||||||||||||||||
Pelham |
Toronto Beaches |
||||||||||||||||||
St. Catharines |
Whitby |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Windsor Clippers |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Windsor Hook & Ladder |
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Windsor |
|
||||||||||||||||||
1998 |
Dave Martin |
|
OLA Rep: John Ferguson |
Barry Campbell |
|
7 |
London Whitby Windsor Huntsville Peterborough St. Catharines Ottawa |
Ottawa |
Windsor |
Whitby |
22
11 Senior 11 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Huntsville |
Barrie |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Huntsville Cottage |
||||||||||||||||||
Mississauga |
Huntsville Deerhurst |
||||||||||||||||||
Newtown |
Huntsville Gaels |
||||||||||||||||||
Ottawa |
Ottaea |
||||||||||||||||||
Peterborough |
Peterborough |
||||||||||||||||||
St. Catharines |
St. Catharines |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Toronto Beaches |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Whitby |
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
Windsor Hook & Ladder |
||||||||||||||||||
Windsor |
Windsor Wizards |
||||||||||||||||||
1999 |
Barry Campbell |
|
OLA Rep:
|
George Bolibruk |
|
5 |
Windsor St. Catharines Huntsville Whitby Peterborough |
Peterborough |
Huntsville |
Whitby |
23
14 Senior 9 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Brampton |
Barrie |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Huntsville Cottage |
||||||||||||||||||
Kemptville |
Huntsville Gaels |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Peterborough |
||||||||||||||||||
Mississauga |
St. Catharines |
||||||||||||||||||
Newtown |
Toronto |
||||||||||||||||||
Ottawa |
Whitby |
||||||||||||||||||
Peterborough |
Windsor Charly’s |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Windsor Wizards |
||||||||||||||||||
Sportwell |
|
||||||||||||||||||
St. Catharines |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Windsor |
|
||||||||||||||||||
2000 |
Barry Campbell |
|
Secretary: Patti Doherty OLA Rep: John Doherty |
George Bolibruk |
|
6 |
London St. Catharines Huntsville Kitchener (Windsor/Peterborough) Guelph Whitby |
Whitby |
Owen Sound |
Whitby |
22
14 Senior 8 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Brampton |
Barrie |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Huntsville Cottage |
||||||||||||||||||
Kemptville |
Huntsville Gaels |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Peterborough |
||||||||||||||||||
Mississauga |
St. Catharines |
||||||||||||||||||
Newtown |
Whitby |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
WindsorCharly’s |
||||||||||||||||||
Ottawa |
Windsor Wizards |
||||||||||||||||||
Peterborough |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sportwell |
|
||||||||||||||||||
St. Catharines |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Windsor |
|
||||||||||||||||||
2001 |
Barry Campbell |
|
Secretary: Patti Doherty OLA Rep: John Doherty |
George Bolibruk |
Commissioners: Bob Adams Huntsville Sr. |
5 |
Mississauga Whitby Huntsville St. Catharines Windsor |
Windsor |
Huntsville |
Whitby |
28
18 Senior 10 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Brampton |
Barrie |
||||||||||||||||||
Etobicoke |
Caledon |
||||||||||||||||||
Guelph |
Huntsville Cottage |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Huntsville Gaels |
||||||||||||||||||
Kemptville |
Lakeshore/Mimico |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Peterborough |
||||||||||||||||||
Mississauga |
St. Catharines |
||||||||||||||||||
Newtown |
Whitby |
||||||||||||||||||
Oakville |
Windsor Raiders |
||||||||||||||||||
Oshawa |
Windsor Wizards |
||||||||||||||||||
Ottawa |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Peterborough |
|
||||||||||||||||||
St. Catharines |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Windsor |
|
||||||||||||||||||
2002 |
Barry Campbell |
|
Secretary: Patti Doherty OLA Rep: John Doherty |
George Bolibruk Gary Bruce |
Commissioners: John Doherty Whitby Sr. |
6 |
London Barrie Huntsville Owen Sound St. Catharines Whitby |
Whitby |
Toronto |
Whitby 1 |
24
15 Senior 9 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Brampton |
Barrie |
||||||||||||||||||
Elora |
Caledon |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Huntsville |
||||||||||||||||||
Kemptville |
Lakeshore |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Owen Sound |
||||||||||||||||||
Mississauga |
St. Catharines |
||||||||||||||||||
Oakville |
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
Ottawa |
Whitby |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
Windsor |
||||||||||||||||||
Peterborough |
|
||||||||||||||||||
St. Catharines |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Windsor |
|
||||||||||||||||||
2003 |
Barry Campbell |
|
Secretary: Patti Doherty OLA Rep: John Doherty |
Randy Peich |
Commissioners: Kevin Martin Six Nations Sr. |
7 |
Caledon Barrie Huntsville Brantford (Six Nations) Owen Sound Brampton/Caledon London |
London |
Toronto |
Windsor |
32
17 Senior 15 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Brampton |
Barrie |
||||||||||||||||||
Clarington |
Brampton |
||||||||||||||||||
Elora |
Caledon |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Halton Hills |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Huntsville Gaels |
||||||||||||||||||
Mississauga |
Lincoln |
||||||||||||||||||
Nepean |
Newmarket |
||||||||||||||||||
Newtown |
Owen Sound 1 |
||||||||||||||||||
Oakville |
Owen Sound 2 |
||||||||||||||||||
Ottawa |
St. Catharines |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
Peterborough |
Welland |
||||||||||||||||||
St. Catharines |
Whitby 1 |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Whitby 2 |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Windsor Raiders |
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Windsor |
|
||||||||||||||||||
2004 |
Mark Watson |
|
Secretary: Patti Doherty OLA Rep: John Doherty |
Trevor Small |
Commissioners: Dave Cruikshank Owen Sound Sr. |
6 |
Clarington St. Catharines Huntsville Owen Sound Brampton Whitby |
Whitby |
Whitby |
Welland |
32
17 Senior 15 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Barrie |
Barrie |
||||||||||||||||||
Brampton |
Caledon |
||||||||||||||||||
Clarington |
Fort Erie |
||||||||||||||||||
Elora |
Georgian Bay |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Halton Hills |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Hamilton |
||||||||||||||||||
Nepean |
Lincoln |
||||||||||||||||||
Newtown |
Nepean |
||||||||||||||||||
Oakville |
Owen Sound |
||||||||||||||||||
Ottawa |
St. Catharines |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
Peterborough |
Welland |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Whitby 1 |
||||||||||||||||||
St. Catharines |
Whitby 2 |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Windsor |
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Windsor |
|
||||||||||||||||||
2005 |
Trevor Small |
|
Secretary: Patti Doherty OLA Rep: John Doherty |
Rick Dutton |
Commissioners: Jason Doucet Welland Jr. |
7 |
Barrie Welland Six Nations Huntsville Owen Sound Brampton Windsor |
Windsor |
Brampton |
Whitby 2 |
30
13 Senior 17 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Barrie |
Barrie |
||||||||||||||||||
Brampton |
Brampton |
||||||||||||||||||
Clarington |
Caledon |
||||||||||||||||||
Elora |
Fort Erie |
||||||||||||||||||
Halton Hills |
Georgian Bay |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Halton Hills |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Hamilton |
||||||||||||||||||
Oakville |
Huntsville |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
London |
||||||||||||||||||
Peterborough |
Owen Sound |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Peterborough |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
Toronto |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Welland |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Whitby 1 |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Whitby 2 |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Windsor |
||||||||||||||||||
2006 |
Trevor Small |
|
Secretary: Patti Doherty OLA Rep: John Doherty |
Rick Dutton |
Commissioners: Dave Colbourne Fort Erie Jr. |
6 |
Welland Toronto Huntsville Owen Sound Oakville NOTL (Fort Erie)
|
NOTL (Fort Erie) |
Brampton |
Welland |
26
10 Senior 16 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Aurora |
Barrie |
||||||||||||||||||
Brampton |
Brampton |
||||||||||||||||||
Halton Hills |
Caledon |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Fort Erie |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Georgian Bay |
||||||||||||||||||
Nepean |
Halton Hills |
||||||||||||||||||
Oakville |
Huntsville |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
London |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Orangeville |
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Spartan |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Toronto |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Welland |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Whitby 1 |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Whitby 2 |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Windsor |
||||||||||||||||||
2007 |
Trevor Small |
|
Secretary: Patti Doherty OLA Rep: John Doherty |
Brian McCutcheon |
Commissioners: Steve Churly Toronto Sr. |
6 |
NOTL (Fort Erie) Midland (Huntsville Jr) Huntsville Owen Sound Brampton Whitby |
Whitby |
Toronto |
Whitby 1 |
25
10 Senior 15 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Aurora |
Barrie |
||||||||||||||||||
Brampton |
Brampton |
||||||||||||||||||
Halton Hills |
Caledon |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Fort Erie |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Georgian Bay |
||||||||||||||||||
Oakville |
Huntsville |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
London |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Orangeville |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
Spartan |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Toronto |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Welland |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Whitby 1 |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Whitby 2 |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Windsor |
||||||||||||||||||
2008 |
Trevor Small |
|
Secretary: Patti Doherty OLA Rep: John Doherty |
Brian McCutcheon |
Commissioners: Jim Zacher Aurora Sr. |
6 |
Midland (Huntsville Jr) Welland Huntsville Owen Sound Orangeville (Brampton Sr.) Oakville |
Oakville |
Brampton |
Welland |
23
11 Senior 12 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Aurora |
Barrie |
||||||||||||||||||
Brampton |
Brampton |
||||||||||||||||||
Durham |
Georgian Bay |
||||||||||||||||||
Halton Hills |
Huntsville |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
London |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Orangeville |
||||||||||||||||||
Oakville |
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
Toronto |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Welland |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Whitby 1 |
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
Whitby 2 |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Windsor |
||||||||||||||||||
2009 |
Trevor Small |
|
Secretary: Patti Doherty OLA Rep: John Doherty |
Brian McCutcheon |
Commissioners: Randy ‘Rooster’ McMillen Owen Sound Sr. |
6 |
Midland (Huntsville Jr) NOTL (Brooklin) Huntsville Owen Sound Welland Brampton |
Brampton |
Toronto |
Brooklin |
26
13 Senior + (Calgary) 13 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Aurora |
Aurora |
||||||||||||||||||
Brampton |
Barrie |
||||||||||||||||||
Durham |
Brampton |
||||||||||||||||||
Halton Hills |
Brooklin |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Georgian Bay |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Huntsville |
||||||||||||||||||
Oakville |
London |
||||||||||||||||||
Orangeville |
Mimico |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
Orangeville |
||||||||||||||||||
Rez Dogs |
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Toronto |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Welland |
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
Whitby |
||||||||||||||||||
2010 |
Trevor Small |
|
Secretary: Patti Doherty OLA Rep: John Doherty |
Brian McCutcheon |
Commissioners: Jason Richards Whitby 1
Rooster: Bob Drury Brampton Sr. |
7 |
Erin 1 day (Halton Sr.) Midland (Durham) NOTL (Mimico) Huntsville Owen Sound Brampton Whitby |
Whitby |
Huntsville |
Whitby |
26
13 Senior 13 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Aurora |
Aurora |
||||||||||||||||||
Brampton |
Barrie |
||||||||||||||||||
Durham |
Brampton |
||||||||||||||||||
Halton Hills |
Brooklin |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Georgian Bay |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Huntsville |
||||||||||||||||||
Niagara |
London |
||||||||||||||||||
Oakville |
Mimico |
||||||||||||||||||
Orangeville |
Orangeville |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
Rez Dogs |
Toronto |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Welland |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Whitby |
||||||||||||||||||
2011 |
Trevor Small |
|
Secretary: Patti Doherty OLA Rep: John Doherty |
Brian McCutcheon |
Commissioners: Chris Sargent Halton Sr.
Rooster: Chris Sargent Halton Sr. |
6 |
Erin 1 day (Halton Sr.) Midland (Durham) Fergus (Halton Sr.) Owen Sound NOTL Oakville |
Oakville |
Brampton |
Whitby |
21
11 Senior 10 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Brampton |
Aurora |
||||||||||||||||||
Durham |
Brampton |
||||||||||||||||||
Halton Hills |
Brooklin |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
London |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Mimico |
||||||||||||||||||
Niagara |
Orangeville |
||||||||||||||||||
Oakville |
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
Toronto |
||||||||||||||||||
Rez Dogs |
Welland |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Whitby |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
|
||||||||||||||||||
2012 |
Trevor Small |
|
Secretary: Bud Azzopardi Senior Reps: Steve Churly Chris Sargent Junior Reps: Jason Richards Edgar Griznic
(first year as OMLA) |
Brian McCutcheon |
Commissioners: Kevin Martin Six Nations Sr.
Rooster: Mike McMillan Oakville Sr. |
7 |
Erin 1 day (Halton Sr.) Midland (Durham) Fergus (Halton Sr.) Huntsville Owen Sound NOTL Brampton |
Brampton |
Brampton |
Orangeville |
21
12 Senior 9 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Brampton |
Brampton |
||||||||||||||||||
Durham |
Essex |
||||||||||||||||||
Halton Hills |
London |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Oakville |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Orangeville |
||||||||||||||||||
Niagara |
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
Oakville |
Toronto |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
Welland |
||||||||||||||||||
Peterborough |
Whitby |
||||||||||||||||||
Rez Dogs |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
|
||||||||||||||||||
2013 |
Trevor Small |
|
Secretary: John Anastasakis Senior Reps: Steve Churly Chris Sargent Junior Reps: Dave Mason |
Brian McCutcheon |
Commissioners: Bud Azzopardi Durham Sr.
Rooster: Rob Daigneau Owen Sound Sr. |
7 |
Six Nations Jr. 1 day Midland (Durham) Fergus (Halton Sr.) Huntsville Owen Sound NOTL Brampton |
Brampton |
Halton |
Brampton |
22
12 Senior 10 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Barrie |
Brampton |
||||||||||||||||||
Brampton |
Essex |
||||||||||||||||||
Durham |
Kincardine |
||||||||||||||||||
Halton Hills |
London |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Oakville |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Orangeville |
||||||||||||||||||
Niagara |
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
Toronto |
||||||||||||||||||
Peterborough |
Welland |
||||||||||||||||||
Rez Dogs |
Whitby |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
|
||||||||||||||||||
2014 |
Trevor Small |
Chris Sargent |
Secretary: Elsie Anastasakis Senior Reps: Steve Churly Rob Daigneau Junior Reps: Paul Edwards Mike Brown
|
Brian McCutcheon |
Commissioners: Paul Edwards Brampton Jr.
Rooster: Russ Allan London Sr. |
7 |
Six Nations Jr. 1 day Midland (Durham) Fergus (Halton Sr.) Huntsville Owen Sound NOTL Oakville (OMLA) |
Oakville |
Bob Adams Award:
Toronto |
Bramalea |
25
12 Senior 13 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Barrie |
Bramalea |
||||||||||||||||||
Brampton |
Brampton |
||||||||||||||||||
Durham |
Essex |
||||||||||||||||||
Halton Hills |
Halton Hills |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Kincardine |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
London |
||||||||||||||||||
Niagara |
Muskoka |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
Oakville |
||||||||||||||||||
Peterborough |
Orangeville |
||||||||||||||||||
Rez Dogs |
Peterborough |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Toronto |
||||||||||||||||||
2015 |
Steve Churly
|
Chris Sargent |
Secretary: Elsie Anastasakis Senior Reps: Bud Azzopardi Russ Allan Junior Reps: Paul Edwards Mike Brown |
Brian McCutcheon |
Commissioners: Doug Hill Six Nations Sr.
Rooster: Brent Thompson Bramalea
Referee: Wayne Kavanaugh |
7 |
Erin 1 day (Halton Sr.) Midland (Durham Sr.) Peterborough Huntsville Fergus (Halton Sr) NOTL Oakville (OMLA) |
Oakville |
Bob Adams Award:
Huntsville |
Bramalea |
23
11 Senior 12 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Barrie |
Bramalea |
||||||||||||||||||
Brampton |
Brampton |
||||||||||||||||||
Durham |
Durham |
||||||||||||||||||
Halton Hills |
Essex |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Fergus |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Halton |
||||||||||||||||||
Niagara |
Kincardine |
||||||||||||||||||
Peterborough |
Muskoka |
||||||||||||||||||
Rez Dogs |
Oakville |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Orangeville |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Peterborough |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
2016 |
Steve Churly |
Chris Sargent |
Secretary: Elsie Anastasakis Senior Reps: Russ Allan Mark Harrington Junior Reps: Paul Edwards Mike Brown
|
Brian McCutcheon |
Commissioners: Mark Harrington; Barrie
Rooster: Kevin Martin; Six Nations
Referee: Steve Quesnel |
7 |
Erin 1 day (Halton Sr.) Midland (Durham Sr.) Huntsville Peterborough Fergus (Halton Sr.) NOTL Oakville (OMLA) |
Oakville |
Bob Adams Award:
Six Nations |
Kincardine |
21
10 Senior 11 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Barrie |
Bramalea |
||||||||||||||||||
Brampton |
Brampton |
||||||||||||||||||
Durham |
Durham |
||||||||||||||||||
Halton Hills |
Essex |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Fergus |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Halton |
||||||||||||||||||
Niagara |
Kincardine |
||||||||||||||||||
Peterborough |
Muskoka |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Oakville |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Orangeville |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
2017 |
Steve Churly |
Chris Sargent |
Secretary: Elsie Anastasakis Senior Reps: Mark Harrington Guntis Glinaus Junior Reps: Paul Edwards Mike Brown |
Brian McCutcheon |
Commissioners: Brian McCutcheon
Rooster: Stuart Neill Brampton Jr.
Steve Wilde Referee Award: Steve Wilde |
6 |
Erin 1 day (Halton Sr.) Midland (Toronto) Brantford (SN Senior) Fergus (Halton Sr.) NOTL Oakville (OMLA) |
Oakville |
Bob Adams Award: Six Nations |
Merritton |
23
11 Senior 12 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Barrie |
Bramalea |
||||||||||||||||||
Brampton |
Brampton |
||||||||||||||||||
Halton |
Fergus |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Halton |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Kincardine |
||||||||||||||||||
Niagara |
Merritton |
||||||||||||||||||
Peterborough |
Muskoka |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Nomads |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Oakville |
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
Orangeville |
||||||||||||||||||
Windsor |
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Windsor |
||||||||||||||||||
2018
|
Steve Churly |
Chris Sargent |
Secretary: Else Anastasakis Senior Reps: Guntis Glinaus Scott Spencer George Shyduke Junior Reps: Paul Edwards Mike Brown Erik Rasetta |
Mark Harrington |
Commissioners: Jim McIntyre Senior Rams
Rooster: K.C. Patterson Barrie Sr.
Steve Wilde Referee Award: Brian McCutcheon |
6 |
Erin 1 day (Halton Sr.) Midland (Toronto) Fergus (Halton Sr) Brantford (SN Senior) NOTL Oakville (OMLA) |
Oakville |
Bob Adams Award:
Toronto |
Bramalea |
22
11 Senior 11 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Barrie |
Bramalea |
||||||||||||||||||
Brampton |
Fergus |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Kincardine |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Kitchener |
||||||||||||||||||
Niagara |
Merritton |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
Muskoka |
||||||||||||||||||
Rams |
Nomads |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Orangeville |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Rams |
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
Riverside (Windsor) |
||||||||||||||||||
Windsor |
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
2019 |
Chris Sargent |
|
Secretary: Elsie Anastasakis Senior Reps: Scott Spencer KC Patterson Junior Reps: Erik Rasetta Jason Vehrs |
Mark Harrington |
Commissioners: Dennis VanMeer Niagara
Rooster: Steve Bast Sr. Rams
Steve Wilde Referee Award: Mike Montgomery
Hugh Ward Player of the Year: Jason Mazachowski Merritton |
7 |
Acton 1 day (Sr. Rams) Midland (Toronto Sr.) Fergus (Sr. Rams) Brantford (SN Senior) Owen Sound (Owen Sound Sr) NOTL (Niagara Sr) Oakville (OMLA) |
Oakville |
Bob Adams Award: Six Nations Sr. |
Bramalea |
23
11 Senior 12 Junior |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Barrie |
Bramalea |
||||||||||||||||||
Brampton |
Kincardine |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Kitchener |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Merritton |
||||||||||||||||||
Niagara |
Mid-Town |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
Muskoka |
||||||||||||||||||
Rams |
Nomads |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Orangeville |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Rams |
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
Riverside |
||||||||||||||||||
Windsor |
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Six Nations 2 *(folded) |
||||||||||||||||||
2020 |
SEASON CANCELLED DUE TO COVID |
||||||||||||||||||
2021 |
SEASON CANCELLED DUE TO COVID |
||||||||||||||||||
2022 |
Chris Sargent |
|
Secretary: Else Anastasakis Senior Reps: Scott Spencer KC Patterson Junior Reps: Erik Rasetta Jason Vehrs |
Mark Harrington |
Commissioners: Russ Allan; London John and Elsie Anastaskis KC Patterson; Barrie
Rooster: Jamie Sinclair Barrie
Steve Wilde Referee Award: Joel Laveille
Hugh Ward Player of the Year: Brent Thompson Bramalea |
6 |
NOTL (Niagara Sr.) Fergus (Sr. Rams) Midland (Toronto Sr.) Owen Sound (Owen Sound Sr.) Kitchener (Kitchener Jr.) Oakville (OMLA) |
Oakville |
Bob Adams Award:
Rams |
Merritton |
24
12 Junior 12 Senior
One Tournament Team:
Owen Sound (Jr.) |
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Barrie |
Bramalea |
||||||||||||||||||
Brampton |
Kincardine |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Kitchener |
||||||||||||||||||
London |
Merritton |
||||||||||||||||||
Niagara |
Midland |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
Muskoka |
||||||||||||||||||
Rams |
Nomads |
||||||||||||||||||
Rez Dogs |
Orangeville |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Rams |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Riverside |
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
Six Nations |
||||||||||||||||||
Windsor |
Six Nations 2 |
||||||||||||||||||
2023 |
Chris Sargent |
|
Secretary: Elsie Anastasakis Senior Reps: Scott Spencer KC Patterson Junior Reps: Erik Rasetta Jason Vehrs |
Mark Harrington |
Commissioners: Erik Rasetta; Bramalea Jeff Snyder; Rams Rooster: Jason Vehrs; Nomads
Steve Wilde Referee Award Steve Laveille
Hugh Ward Players of the Year: Jamie Grimoldby; Owen Sound
John and Elsie Anastasakis Goaltender Award: John Anastasakis/Warren Boddam (honorary). Troy Latimer/Tom Orpana; Rams |
6 |
Midland (Toronto Sr.) Fergus (Sr. Rams) NOTL (Niagara Sr.) Owen Sound (Owen Sound Sr) Kitchener (Windsor Sr) Oakville (OMLA) |
Oakville
|
Bob Adams Award:
Six Nations |
Merritton |
22 11 Senior 10 Junior
|
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Barrie |
Bramalea |
||||||||||||||||||
Brampton |
Kincardine |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Kitchener |
||||||||||||||||||
Niagara |
K-OS |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
Merritton |
||||||||||||||||||
Rams |
Midland |
||||||||||||||||||
Rez Dogs |
Muskoka |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Nomads |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Riverside |
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
Willow Grove |
||||||||||||||||||
Windsor |
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
2024 |
Chris Sargent |
|
Secretary: Else Anastasakis Senior Reps: Scott Spencer KC Patterson Junior Reps: Erik Rasetta Jason Vehrs |
|
Commissioners: Rooster Sportsmanship: Steve Wilde Referee Award: Hugh Ward Player of the Year: John and Elsie Anastasakis Goaltender Award: |
5 |
Midland (Toronto Sr) Fergus (Rams Sr.)
NOTL (Niagara Sr.) Oakville (OMLA) |
Oakville |
Bob Adams Award: |
|
|
Senior |
Junior |
||||||
Barrie |
Bramalea |
||||||||||||||||||
Brampton |
Kincardine |
||||||||||||||||||
Huntsville |
Kitchener |
||||||||||||||||||
Niagara |
K-OS |
||||||||||||||||||
Owen Sound |
Merritton |
||||||||||||||||||
Rams |
Midland |
||||||||||||||||||
Rez Dogs |
Muskoka |
||||||||||||||||||
Six Nations |
Nomads |
||||||||||||||||||
Toronto |
Riverside |
||||||||||||||||||
Whitby |
Willow Grove |
||||||||||||||||||
Windsor |
|
||||||||||||||||||
2025 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|