Date: September 9 - 11, 2022

The Toronto Rock Athletic Centre

1132 Invicta Drive
Oakville, Ontario

Quality Inn; formerly Country Inn by Carlson; 2930 South Sheridan Way, Oakville 905-829-8020  (2 Queen Beds; $105 + tax)

Schedule

TOURNAMEN       SCHEDULE

TOURNAMEN          PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS, OAKVILLE                               DATE: SEPTEMBER 9, 10, 11, 2022

 

 

FRIDAY

TIME

 

PAD: Main

 

PAD: B

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

Seed

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

Seed

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

Seed

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

Seed

 

6PM

Midland

3

7

14

6

 

Rams Jr

7

3

2

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7PM

Huntsville

10

5

4

2

 

Windsor

4

10

0

9

 

Muskoka

4

6

2

0

 

SN Jr.

6

4

6

8

 

8PM

Rams Sr

11

3

2

1

 

Whitby

3

11

0

6

 

Merritton

7

6

14

1

 

Orangeville

6

7

4

9

 

9PM

Bramalea

10

4

0

2

 

Nomads

4

10

0

12

 

SN Sr.

9

5

27

2

 

Toronto

5

9

14

5

 

10PM

Brampton

7

3

10

4

 

Barrie

3

7

8

10

 

Kincardine

6

5

8

3

 

Kitchener

5

6

12

7

 

11PM

SN 2 Jr

8

7

6

5

 

Riverside

7

8

2

11

 

Owen Sound

8

9

2

7

 

Niagara

9

8

2

8

 

 

SATURDAY

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

Seed

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

Seed

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

Seed

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

Seed

 

9AM

Huntsville

3

7

8

2

 

Toronto

7

3

2

5

 

Orangeville

18

3

6

9

 

Nomads

3

18

6

12

 

10AM

Merritton

7

5

0

1

 

Bramalea

5

7

0

2

 

SN Sr.

13

0

0

3

 

Windsor

0

13

0

9

 

11AM

Kitchener

9

6

8

7

 

Rams Jr.

6

9

0

11

 

Rams

8

5

2

1

 

Owen Sound

5

8

2

7

 

12PM

Kincardine

7

4

14

3

 

Midland

4

7

8

6

 

Brampton

8

3

2

4

 

Whitby

3

8

16

6

 

1PM

SN Sr.

15

1

2

3

 

Niagara

1

15

6

8

 

SN Jr.

12

9

4

8

 

Riverside

9

12

4

11

 

2PM

Muskoka

4

10

0

4

 

SN 2 Jr.

10

4

10

5

 

Toronto

14

4

6

5

 

Windsor

4

14

10

10

 

3PM

Rams

11

9

2

2

 

Barrie

9

11

2

0

 

Merritton

11

7

0

0

 

Nomads

7

11

0

0

 

4PM

Bramalea

4

10

2

2

 

Orangeville

10

4

6

9

 

Huntsville

10

8

10

2

 

Niagara

8

10

8

8

 

5PM

Brampton

9

3

0

4

 

Owen Sound

3

9

0

7

 

Kincardine

7

2

0

3

 

Rams Jr.

2

7

0

11

 

6PM

SN 2 Jr.

8

9

50

5

 

SN Jr.

9

8

2

8

 

Midland

6

9

0

6

 

Kitchener

9

6

10

7

 

7PM

Whitby

 

 

 

6

 

Barrie

 

 

 

10

 

Muskoka

8

7

2

4

 

Riverside

7

8

16

10

 

 

SUNDAY

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

Seed

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

Seed

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

Seed

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

Seed

 

9AM

Merritton

6

4

6

1

 

Orangeville

4

6

10

9

 

Kincardine

4

7

2

3

 

SN Jr.

7

4

4

8

 

10AM

Rams

9

5

16

1

 

Toronto

5

9

16

5

 

SN Sr.

9

4

25

3

 

Brampton

4

9

18

4

 

11AM

Midland

10

7

0

6

 

Nomads

7

10

0

12

 

Owen Sound

15

6

0

7

 

Windsor

6

15

0

9

 

12:15PM

Whitby

7

9

0

6

 

Niagara

9

7

0

8

 

Riverside

No Game Played

 

Rams

No Game Played

 

1:15PM

Bramalea

6

4

0

2

 

Muskoka

4

6

0

4

 

SN 2 Jr.

No Game Played

 

Kitchener

No Game Played

 

2:15PM

Merritton

9

5

0

1

 

Orangeville

5

9

4

9

 

Huntsville

7

5

 

2

 

Barrie

 

 

 

10

 

3:30PM

Rams

9

2

4

1

 

SN Sr.

2

9

8

3