Date: July 22 - 24, 2022

Arenas:

  • Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre. 1900 4rd Ave E, Owen Sound ON N4K 3M6
  • Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre. 700 10th St E, Owen Sound ON N4K 0C6

Hotels:

Schedule

TOURNAMENT:              OWEN SOUND

Friday              Arena: Bayshore                                                                              Arena: McArthur

 

FRIDAY

TIME

 

PAD: Bayshore

 

PAD:  MacArthur

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

PTS

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

PTS

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

PTS

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

PTS

7PM

Owen Sound

6

10

6

0

 

Brampton

10

6

0

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8PM

Rams Sr

7

6

0

2

 

Barrie

6

7

6

0

 

Kitchener

5

14

14

0

 

Bramalea

14

5

0

2

9PM

Owen Sound

5

12

6

0

 

Kincardine

12

5

0

2

 

Muskoka

10

6

2

2

 

Orangeville

6

10

0

0

10PM

Rez Dogs

4

8

2

0

 

Niagara

8

4

0

2

 

Six Nations

12

11

0

2

 

Rams Jr.

11

12

0

0

11PM

Nomads

3

8

4

0

 

Midland

8

3

0

2

 

Merritton

7

7

6

1

 

Muskoka

7

7

2

1

 

 

Saturday                 Arena (Pad):         Bayshore                                                                              Arena (Pad):   McArthur

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

PTS

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

PTS

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

PTS

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

PTS

9AM

Owen Sound

8

8

8

1

 

Barrie

8

8

2

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10AM

Orangeville

9

6

14

2

 

Kincardine

6

9

4

0

 

Kitchener

5

9

0

0

 

Owen Sound

9

5

8

2

11AM

Muskoka

4

2

0

2

 

Rams Jr.

2

4

0

0

 

Midland

5

2

26

2

 

Six Nations

2

5

27

0

12PM

Bramalea

8

6

0

2

 

Nomads

6

8

2

0

 

Rams

8

1

0

2

 

Rez Dogs

1

8

0

0

1PM

Owen Sound

6

10

16

0

 

Merritton

10

6

4

2

 

Brampton

11

3

0

2

 

Niagara

3

11

4

0

2PM

Owen Sound

9

2

6

2

 

Rez Dogs

2

9

14

0

 

Orangeville

8

6

0

2

 

Midland

6

8

0

0

3PM

Muskoka

5

1

4

2

 

Kitchener

1

5

4

0

 

Kincardine

9

11

2

0

 

Bramalea

11

9

0

2

4PM

Niagara

5

6

2

0

 

Rams

6

5

6

2

 

Rams

2

8

0

0

 

Merritton

8

2

0

2

5PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barrie

7

6

4

2

 

Brampton

6

7

4

0

6PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nomads

8

4

2

2

 

Six Nations

4

8

2

0

 

 

Sunday                 Arena (Pad):         Bayshore                                                                                 Arena (Pad):  McArthur

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

PTS

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

PTS

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

PTS

 

TEAM

GF

GA

PIMS

PTS

9AM

Owen Sound

6

8

4

0

 

Rams

8

6

4

2

 

Niagara

6

2

6

2

 

Barrie

2

6

0

0

10AM

Six Nations

10

0

0

2

 

Orangeville

0

10

0

0

 

Kincardine

10

2

2

2

 

Nomads

2

10

4

0

11AM

Owen Sound

4

6

7

0

 

Bramalea

6

4

2

2

 

Kitchener

0

10

0

0

 

Merritton

10

0

0

2

12PM

Rams

3

4

4

0

 

Midland

4

3

4

2

 

Rez Dogs

3

10

0

0

 

Brampton

10

3

0

2

 

SENIOR                                                                                                                       TOURNAMENT:   OWEN SOUND

TEAM

 

RECORD

GOALS AGAINST

PIMS

POINTS

Barrie

 

0

1

2

0

1-2-1

7

8

6

6

27

6

2

4

0

12

3

Brampton

 

2

2

0

2

3-1

6

3

7

3

19

0

0

4

0

4

6

Huntsville

 

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

London

 

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

Niagara

 

2

0

0

2

2-2

4

11

6

2

23

0

4

2

6

12

4

Owen Sound

 

0

1

2

0

1-2-1

10

8

2

8

28

6

8

6

4

24

3

Rams

 

2

2

2

2

4-0

6

1

5

6

18

0

0

6

4

10

8

Rex Dogs

 

0

0

0

0

0-4

8

8

9

10

35

2

0

14

0

16

0

Six Nations

 

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

Toronto

 

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

Whitby

 

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

Windsor

 

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR

TEAM

 

RECORD

GOALS AGAINST

PIMS

POINTS

Bramalea

 

2

2

2

2

4-0

5

6

9

4

24

0

0

2

2

4

8

Kincardine

 

2

0

0

2

2-2

5

9

11

2

27

0

4

2

2

8

4

Kitchener

 

0

0

0

0

0-4

14

9

5

10

33

14

0

4

0

18

0

Merritton

 

1

2

2

2

3-0-1

7

6

2

0

15

6

4

0

0

10

7

Midland

 

2

2

0

2

3-1

3

2

8

3

16

0

26

0

4

30

6

Muskoka

 

2

1

2

2

3-0-1

6

7

2

1

16

2

2

0

4

8

7

Nomads

 

0

0

2

0

1-3

8

8

4

10

30

4

2

2

4

12

2

Orangeville

 

0

2

2

0

2-2

10

6

6

10

32

0

14

0

0

14

4

Owen Sound

 

0

2

0

0

1-3

12

5

8

6

31

6

8

16

7

37

2

Rams

 

0

0

0

0

0-4

12

4

8

4

28

0

0

0

4

4

0

Riverside

 

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

Six Nations

 

2

0

0

2

2-2

11

5

8

0

24

0

27

2

0

29

4

Six Nations 2

 

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x